Courses for Nomination

  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • Apply Now
    Remaining Day/s:13
  • Forex Dealing with Bourse Game
    Type: Training Course
    Date:3rd, November, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above working in Treasury Department and newly appointed Dealers
  • Md. Alamgir
    Tanweer Mehdee

  • Apply Now
    Remaining Day/s:16
  • IT Risk Management in Banks
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:6th, November, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Shihab Uddin Khan
    Md. Foysal Hasan

  • Apply Now
    Remaining Day/s:27
  • Risk Management in Banks
    Type: Training Course
    Date:17th, November, 2019
  • Senior Officer or equivalent officer and above
  • Tanweer Mehdee
    Rahat Banu

  • Apply Now
    Remaining Day/s:30
  • Green and Sustainable Finance
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:20th, November, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Tahmina Rahman
    Antara Zareen

Academic Calendar

March 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TC16/2019
  • Working Capital Financing
    Type: Training Course
    Date:24th, March, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Ruhul Amin
    Rahat Banu

April 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TW20/2019
  • Offshore Banking
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:10th, April, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Tofayel Ahmed
    Rahat Banu

  • TC19/2019
  • International Trade Payment and Finance
    Type: Training Course
    Date:15th, April, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above working / likely to work in International Division of Head Office and AD Branches
  • Md. Alamgir
    Tofayel Ahmed

  • TW23/2019
  • Preparation of Credit Proposal
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:24th, April, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Mohammed Sohail Mustafa
    Rahat Banu

  • TC21/2019
  • Rural and Agricultural Financing
    Type: Training Course
    Date:28th, April, 2019
  • Senior Officer or equivalent officer and above
  • Abdul Jalil Chowdhury
    Dr. Md. Mosharref Hossain

May 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TC22/2019
  • Leadership
    Type: Training Course
    Date:5th, May, 2019
  • Head/In-Charge of Branch/Operation Manager/Prospective Branch Managers

  • TC23/2019
  • Project Financing and PPP
    Type: Training Course
    Date:5th, May, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Ruhul Amin
    Tanweer Mehdee

June 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TC26/2019
  • IT Security and Fraud Prevention in Banks
    Type: Training Course
    Date:16th, June, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above working in IT Security/IT Audit/IT Division.
  • Md. Shihab Uddin Khan
    Md. Foysal Hasan

July 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TW30/2019
  • Trade Financing in Banks
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:17th, July, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Syed Mohammad Bariqullah
    Tofayel Ahmed

  • BIFFL01/2019
  • ‘Financing Infrastructure Projects’
    Type: Special Training Program
    Date:24th, July, 2019
  • Officials of Bangladesh Infrastructure Finance Fund Limited (BIFFL)
  • Mohammed Sohail Mustafa
    Md. Ruhul Amin

  • TC30/2019
  • Working Capital Financing
    Type: Training Course
    Date:28th, July, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Ruhul Amin
    Tahmina Rahman

  • BRAC12/2019
  • Banking Foundation Course
    Type: Special Training Program
    Date:28th, July, 2019
  • BRAC Bank Officials
  • Dr. Mohammad Tazul Islam
    Dr. Md. Mosharref Hossain

August 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TC31/2019
  • Banking Technology for Non-IT Executives
    Type: Training Course
    Date:25th, August, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and Above (Other than IT Department)
  • Md. Mahbubur Rahman Alam
    Kaniz Rabbi

  • TC32/2019
  • Credit Risk Management in Banks
    Type: Training Course
    Date:26th, August, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above working/likely to work in the Credit DepartmentLecture, Group Discussion, Case Study and Project Preparation
  • Atul Chandra Pandit
    Rahat Banu

  • TW33/2019
  • Cluster Financing for MSME
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:28th, August, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Dr. Md. Mosharref Hossain
    Maksuda Khatun

September 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TC34/2019
  • Financing Agro-based Business
    Type: Training Course
    Date:1st, September, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and Above
  • Sk. Nazibul Islam
    Md. Ruhul Amin

  • TW36/2019
  • Term Lending: Case-based Analysis
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:11th, September, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above working in Credit Department
  • Dr. Sk. Md. Golam Saklayen
    Reefat Zaman Shourov

  • TC39/2019
  • Green Banking
    Type: Training Course
    Date:29th, September, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Tahmina Rahman
    Tofayel Ahmed

October 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TW40/2019
  • Operational Risk Management in Banks
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:9th, October, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Syed Mohammad Bariqullah
    Atul Chandra Pandit

  • TW41/2019
  • Retail Banking
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:9th, October, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Rexona Yesmin
    Anila Ali

  • TW42/2019
  • PPP in Infrastructure Financing
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:15th, October, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Ruhul Amin
    Reefat Zaman Shourov

  • TW44/2019
  • Enterprise Risk Management in Banks
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:30th, October, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Nehal Ahmed
    Mohammed Sohail Mustafa

November 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TC37/2019
  • Forex Dealing with Bourse Game
    Type: Training Course
    Date:3rd, November, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above working in Treasury Department and newly appointed Dealers
  • Md. Alamgir
    Tanweer Mehdee

  • TW45/2019
  • IT Risk Management in Banks
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:6th, November, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Shihab Uddin Khan
    Md. Foysal Hasan

  • TC45/2019
  • Internal Audit and Bank Inspection
    Type: Training Course
    Date:11th, November, 2019
  • Senior Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Md. Mohiuddin Siddique
    Maksuda Khatun

  • TC46/2019
  • Risk Management in Banks
    Type: Training Course
    Date:17th, November, 2019
  • Senior Officer or equivalent officer and above
  • Tanweer Mehdee
    Rahat Banu

  • TW47/2019
  • Green and Sustainable Finance
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:20th, November, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Tahmina Rahman
    Antara Zareen

December 2019 Courses Schedule
  • Code
  • Course Name/Date
  • Target Group
  • Co-Ordinator
  • TW48/2019
  • UCP-600 and Related ICC Guidelines
    Type: Training Workshop
    Date:3rd, December, 2019
  • Senior Principal Officer or Equivalent Officer and above
  • Antara Zareen
    Md. Foysal Hasan

Members of the Institute

  • Bangladesh Bank
  • Sonali Bank Limited
  • Janata Bank Limited
  • Agrani Bank Limited
  • Rupali Bank Limited
  • Pubali Bank Limited
  • Uttara Bank Limited
  • Bangladesh Krishi Bank
  • Bangladesh Development Bank Limited
  • AB Bank Limited
  • National Bank Limited
  • Eastern Bank Limited
  • United Commercial Bank Limited
  • Islami Bank Bangladesh Limited
  • IFIC Bank Limited
  • Rajshahi Krishi Unnayan Bank
  • Standard Chartered Bank
  • Dutch-Bangla Bank Limited
  • Mercantile Bank Limited
  • ONE Bank Limited
  • Al-Arafah Islami Bank Limited
  • National Credit and Commerce Bank Limited
  • Trust Bank Limited
  • Southeast Bank Limited
  • Social Islami Bank Limited
  • The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited
  • Standard Bank Limited
  • Export Import Bank of Bangladesh Limited
  • Mutual Trust Bank Limited
  • BASIC Bank Limited
  • Jamuna Bank Limited
  • Bank Asia Limited
  • First Security Islami Bank Limited
  • The City Bank Limited
  • Prime Bank Limited
  • Dhaka Bank Limited
  • Investment Corporation of Bangladesh
  • Bangladesh Commerce Bank Limited
  • BRAC Bank Limited
  • The Premier Bank Limited
  • Shahjalal Islami Bank Limited
  • State Bank of India
  • Habib Bank Limited
  • Commercial Bank of Ceylon PLC
  • Bank Alfalah Limited
  • Citibank, N.A.
  • National Bank of Pakistan
  • South Bangla Agriculture and Commerce  Bank Limited
  • Meghna Bank Limited
  • Woori Bank
  • NRB Commercial Bank Limited
  • Union Bank Limited
  • The Farmers Bank Limited
  • NRB Bank Limited
  • Shimanto Bank Limited
  • Bangladesh House Building Finance Corporation
  • Non Member NBFI
Top